Home GRAND LODGE OFFICERS 

 
MW Gregory D. Wraggs, Sr. - #98
Grand Master of Masons
mwgm@mwphglwa.org
     
     
RW Jimmie Jordan - #2
Grand Senior Warden
gsw@mwphglwa.org
RW Julius W. Brown Jr, - # 72
Deputy Grand Master
dgm@mwphglwa.org
RW Lester Dickson - #70
Grand Junior Warden
gjw@mwphglwa.org
 
 
RW Clarence Davis - #72
Grand Secretary
gsec@mwphglwa.org
  RW Roy G. Price - # 83
Grand Treasurer
gtres@mwphglwa.org
   
RW Carl D. Cheffin - #35
Grand Lecturer
glec@mwphglwa.org
RW Wayne T. McNeal Sr. # 83
Grand Trustee Chair

gtrus@mwphglwa.org
RW Hampton George #83
Grand Trustee
     
RW Ronald B. Carpenter # 3
Grand Trustee
RW Delbert Love # 43
Grand Trustee
RW Tony Hampton # 43
Grand Trustee
Appointed Grand Lodge Officers
District Deputy Grand Masters
RW Lee T. Carroll #
District #1

ddgm1@mwphglwa.org
RW Antonio Graham #61
District #2

ddgm2@mwphglwa.org
RW Opris Vincent King #39
District #3

ddgm3@mwphglwa.org
     
RW Jerry Merritt #49
District #4

ddgm4@mwphglwa.org
RW Lloyd Davis #16
District #5

ddgm5@mwphglwa.org
RW Kenneth Alston #42
District #6

ddgm6@mwphglwa.org
     
RW Glen Downes #46
District #7

ddgm7@mwphglwa.org
RW Cornelius Dion Lyle #49
District #8

ddgm8@mwphglwa.org
RW Enrique John #92
District #9

ddgm9@mwphglwa.org
     
RW Gregory Nicholson #95
District #10

ddgm10@mwphglwa.org
RW James Harris #9
District #11

ddgm11@mwphglwa.org
RW Norman Swainer #59
District #12

ddgm12@mwphglwa.org
     
  RW Richard A. Montes Sr. #83
District #14

ddgm14@mwphglwa.org
RW Rodney Matthews #107
District #15

ddgm15@mwphglwa.org
     
Special District Deputy Grand Masters
RW Damien Hall #79
S.D.D.G.M

sddgm-utility@mwphglwa.org
RW Charles Bush #68
S.D.D.G.M

sddgm-utility@mwphglwa.org
RW Alex Pratt #93
S.D.D.G.M

sddgm@mwphglwa.org
RW Quintin Holoway #54
S.D.D.G.M.

sddgm@mwphglwa.org
WB Rinza C. Burton Jr.
S.D.D.G.M.

sddgm@mwphglwa.org
RW Larry B. Opher #83
S.D.D.G.M. - Youth

sddgm-youth@mwphglwa.org
RW Larry C. Williams #73
S.D.D.G.M. - Membership

sddgm-membership@mwphglwa.org
WB Thomas L. Johnson jr.
S.D.D.G.M. - HQ Lodge

sddgm-hqlodge@mwphglwa.org
RW Sidney Thomas #96
S.D.D.G.M.
WB James Moultrie #62
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Alabama

SDDGM to AL
WB Larry J. Locke #95
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Arizona

sddgm2AZ@mwphglwa.org
WB Andre Johnson #55
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to California

sddgm2CA@mwphglwa.org
RW Derrick L. Mason Sr. #62
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Delaware

sddgm2DE@mwphglwa.org
WB Rodney Eggleston #42
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to District of Columbia

sddgm2DC@mwphglwa.org
WB Robert Deloney #46
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Georgia

sddgm2GA@mwphglwa.org
WB Joe B. McNeal #59
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Idaho

 
RW David Milton
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Kentucky

sddgm2KY@mwphglwa.org
WB Kenneth Bailey #105
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Maryland

sddgm2MD@mwphglwa.org
WB John Winlock #64
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Michigan/Ohio

sddgm2MI@mwphglwa.org
WB Jared Strickland #80
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to New Jersey

sddgm2NJ@mwphglwa.org
WB Tyrone Watson
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to New Jersey

sddgm2NJ@mwphglwa.org
RW Maurice Jemison #97
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Nevada

sddgm2NV@mwphglwa.org
RW Lorenzo Johnson #96
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to North Carolina

sddgm2NC@mwphglwa.org
WB Allen Stokes #62
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Oklahoma

sddgmOK@mwphglwa.org
RW Richard T. Kingsberry Jr. #47
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Oregon

sddgm2OR@mwphglwa.org
WB Clarence G. Johnson #95
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Pennsylvania

sddgm2PA@mwphglwa.org
WB Michael D. Rabb #88
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Tennessee

sddgm2TN@mwphglwa.org
WB Ramondo Morris #63
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Texas

sddgm2TX@mwphglwa.org
WB Anthony Hurd
Special D.D.G.M. Liaison to Virginia

sddgm2VA@mwphglwa.org
 
Assistant District Deputy Grand Masters
WB Robert Davis #17
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D1

addgm2d1@mwphglwa.org
WB Tony Rice #44
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D2

addgm2d2@mwphglwa.org
WB Donald Bell #39
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D3

addgm2d3@mwphglwa.org
WB Dudley R. Green #16
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D5

addgm2d5@mwphglwa.org
RW Miles Hicks #97
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D6

addgm2d6@mwphglwa.org
WB Eric Harris
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D7


RW Clifton Claybrooks #49
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D8

addgm2d8@mwphglwa.org
WB James Lister #67
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D9

addgm2d10a@mwphglwa.org
RW James B. Gilbert III #112
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D10

addgm2d10@mwphglwa.org
WB Michael B. Thompson #59
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D12

addgm2d12@mwphglwa.org
WB Ian Dumé #98
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D14

addgm2d14@mwphglwa.org
RW Milton Reed
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D15 Afghanistan

addgm2d15afghanistan@mwphglwa.org
WB Benjamin W. Adams #99
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D15 Bahrain

addgm2d15bahrain@mwphglwa.org
WB Robert Coleman #105
Assistant D.D.G.M. to D15 Kuwait

addgm2d15kuwait@mwphglwa.org
 
Grand Lodge Comptroller Board
RW Darwin B. Anderson #45
Board Chairman
MW Harden M. Keys Jr. #44
Assitant Board Chairman
MW Carlton B. Tucker #44
Advisor to Board
RW Clarence Davis #72
Board Secretary
RW Roy Price #83
Board Treasurer
RW Andrew Harris #72
Board Member
WB Thomas L. Johnson #72
Board Member
RW Robert D. Cassidy #72
Board Member
WB Clarence Forrester #70
Board Member
Appointed Officers Cont'd:
 
RW Joe B. McNeal #59
Grand Senior Deacon
WB Matthew Roberts #83
Grand Junior Deacon
WB Gregory McNair #37
Grand Senior Steward
WB Coley G. Stansell #98
Grand Junior Steward
WB Tyrone Johnson
Grand Chaplain
RW Eric D. Barfield #44
Grand Marshal
RW Thereyarn Pressley #42
Grand Pursuivant
WB David M. Roberts #79
Grand Tyler
WB Cornell Kirkland #5
Grand Standard Bearer
WB Drexil Smothers
Grand Histrorian/
Hist. Records-Restoration
WB Eugene Morris #44
Grand Bible Bearer
WB Montiae McHenry #83
Grand Photographer
     
RW Harris Harvey #70
Grand Lodge Medical Advisor
MW Carlton B. Tucker #44
Grand Lodge VA-Military Advisor
RW Orson Williamson #44
Assistant Grand Secretary